classici1-1845135

SONATINE CLASSICS

SONATINE

Il blog dedicato al cinema giapponese contemporaneo e classico

Indice per regista

ABUNO Katsuhiko, SUZUKI Yuuji

Aozora dorobō (Sky’s Thieves), 2011 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

ANDŌ Momoko

Kakera (A Piece of Our Life), 2010 (Giacomo Calorio)

 

AOYAMA Shinji

Yūrika (Eureka), 2000 (Marcella Leonardi)

Tsuki no sabaku (月の砂漠, Desert Moon) 2001 (Davide Morello)

Eri Eri Rema Sabakutani? ( My God, My God, Why Hast Thou Forsaken Me?) 2006 (Grazia Paganelli)

Sad Vacation (サッド ヴァケイション, Sad Vacation) 2007 (Davide Morello)

Tōkyō kōen (Tokyo Park), 2011 (Matteo Boscarol)

Tomogui (共喰い、Backwater) 2013 (Dario Tomasi)

APPLETON Sarah

The J-Horror virus, (id.) 2023 (Valerio Costanzia)

 

ARAKI Kenji

Tsubomi zanmaken (The Sword of Tsubomi), 2010 (Franco Picollo)


ARAKI Shinji

Ninzū no machi (The town of headcounts) 2020 (Valerio Costanzia)


ARTHUR Harari

Onoda,10.000 nuits dans la jungle (id.), 2021 (Valerio Costanzia)

 

ASATO Mari

Bilocation (バイロケーション) 2014 (Giacomo Calorio)

 

ASH Thomas

Ushiku (牛久), 2021 (Claudia Bertolè)

 

DOI Nobuhiro

Hanamizuki – May your love bloom a hundred year, 2010 (Franco Picollo)

Kirin no tsubasa – Gekijōban – Shinzamono (The Wings of the Kirin) 2001 (Franco Picollo)

 

EGUCHI Kan

Za Faburu Korosanai Koroshiya (The Fable: The Killer Who Doesn’t Kill), 2021 (Davide Morello)

 

ENOMOTO Norio

Mienai hodo no tōku no sora wo (A Sky Too Far to See), 2011 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

FUJII Michihito

Yakuza to Kazoku (A Family aka Yakuza and the Family), 2020 (Valerio Costanzia)

Qing chun 18×2 tong wang you ni de lü cheng (18×2 Beyond Youthful Days), 2024 (Davide Parpinel)

 

FUJIMOTO Akio

Umibe no kanojotachi (Along the Sea), 2020 (Jacopo Barbero)

 

FUJITA Yosuke

Sabi otoko, sabi onna (Quirky Boys and Gals), 2011

Fukufukusō no Fukuchan (福福荘の福ちゃん, Fukuchan of Fukufuku Flats) 2014 (Dario Tomasi)

 

FUJIWARA Toshifumi

Mujin chitai (No Man’s Zone), 2011 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

FUKADA Kōji

Tōkyō ningen kigeki (Human comedy in Tokyo), 2008 (Paolo Torino)

Kantai (Hospitalitè), 2010 (Jacopo Barbero)

Inabe (Id.), 2013 (Matteo Boscarol)

Hotori no Sakuko (ほとりの朔子, Au revoir l’été) 2014 (Franco Picollo)

Yokogao (よこがお, A girl missing), 2019 (Claudia Bertolé)

Rabu Raifu (Love Life), 2022 (Claudia Bertolé)

Sayonara (さようなら, Sayōnara), 2015 (Marcella Leonardi)

The Yalta Conference Online (ヤルタ会談 “オンライン化”!, Yaruta Kaidan “Onrainka!”) 2020 (Valerio Costanzia)

The Real Thing (本気のしるし, Honki no shirushi), 2021 (Dario Tomasi)

Harmonium (淵に立つ, Fuchi ni tatsu), 2016, (Grazia Paganelli)

The Man from The Sea ( 海を駆ける Umi Wo Kakeru), 2018 (Marcella Leonardi)

Attraverso l’altro: il cinema di Fukada Kōji (Profilo dell’autore – Speciale) (Marcella Leonardi)


FUKAGAWA Yoshihiro

Hanbun no tsuki ga noboru sora (Looking up to the Half-Moon), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

Byakuyako (Into the White Night), 2011 (Claudi Bertolè)

Yōgashiten koandoru (Patisserie Coin de rue), 2011 (Franco Picollo)

Gāru (ガール, Girls For Keeps) 2012 (Franco Picollo)

 

FUKASAKU Kenta

Kuronezumi (Black Rat) http://sonatine2010.blogspot.it/2012/10/sakura-namiki-no-mankai-no-shita-ni.html 2010 (Claudia Bertolè)

Kanzen naru shiiku: maido, for you (The Perfect Education 7: Maid, For You), 2010 (Claudia Bertolè)

 

FUKASAKU Kinji

Batoru Rowaiaru (Battle Royale), 2000 (Marcella Leonardi).

 

FUKUDA Yūichi

HK Hentai Kamen (HK 変態仮面, HK: Forbidden Super Hero) 2013 (Franco Picollo)

 

FUKUMA Kenji

Arui wa Sasaki Yuki (あるいは佐々木ユキ, A Fairy Tale) 2013 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

FUKUNAGA Takeshi

Ainu Moshiri (Ainu Mosir), 2020 (Daniele Badella)

 

FUNAHASHI Atsushi

Nuclear Nation, 2012 (Claudia Bertolè)

Sakura namiki no mankai noshita ni (桜並木の満開の下, Cold Bloom) 2012 (Dario Tomasi)

Kako ou mono (The burden of the past), 2022 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

FURUHATA Yasuo

Anata he (Dearest) 2012 (Dalla stampa giapponese) Fabio Rainelli

Shōnen H  (少年H, A Boy Called H) 2013 (Claudia Bertolè)

 

FURUMAYA Tomoyuki

Bushidō sixteen (Bushido Sixteen), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

 

GU SU-yeon

Hādō romanchikkā (Hard Romantiker), 2011 (Dario Tomasi)

 

GEKIDAN Hitori

Asakusa Kid (id.), 2021 (Valerio Costanzia)

 

HAGIWARA Kentarō

Sayonara made no 30-bun (Our 30-Minute Sessions), 2020 (Jacopo Barbero)

 

HAMAGUCHI Ryūsuke

Aku wa sonzai shinai (Evil does not exist) 2023 (Claudia Bertolé)

Hamaguchi Ryūsuke: destino, fantasia e racconti morali (Profilo) 2023 (Valerio Costanzia)

Nani kuwanu kao (Like nothing happened (Versione breve), 2003 (Dario Tomasi)

Passion, (Id.) 2008 (Luca Orusa)

The Sound of Waves (Namo no Oto), 2012 (Valerio Costanzia)

Voices from The Waves  (Nami no koe Shinchi-machi) / Voices from The Waves  (Nami no koe, Kesennuma), 2013 (Matteo Boscarol)

Storytellers (Utau hito), 2013 (Valerio Costanzia)

I Love Thee for Good (永遠に君を愛す, Eien ni kimi o aisu), 2009 (Valerio Costanzia)

The Depths (titolo coreano: Simdo), 2010 (Claudia Bertolé)

Shinmitsusa (Intimacies), 2012 (Valerio Costanzia)

Bukimi na Mono no Hada ni Sawaru (Touching the Skin of Eeriness), 2013 (Valerio Costanzia)

Happī awā (Happy Hour), 2015 (Jacopo Barbero)

Tengoku wa mada tōi (Heaven is still far away), 2016 (Luca Orusa)

Netemo Sametemo (Asako I & II), 2018 (Daniele Badella)

Gūzen to sōzō (Wheel of Fortune and Fantasy), 2021 (Claudia Bertolé)

Doraibu mai kā (Drive My Car), 2021 (Claudia Bertolé)

 

HAMANO Sachi

Yuriko, dasuvidaniya (Yuriko&Yoshiko), 2011 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

HARA Keiichi

Hajimari no michi (はじまりのみち, Dawn of a Filmaker: The Keisuke Kinoshita Story) 2013 (Dario Tomasi)

 

HARADA Masato

Waga haha no ki, 2012 (dai giornali giapponesi)

Bad Lands (id.), 2023 (Paolo Torino)

 

HASEGAWA Kazuhiko

Seishun no satsujinsha (長谷川 和彦, The young killer aka  Young murderer), 1976 (Daniele Badella)

 

HASEGAWA Saburo

Nippon no uso. Hōdō shashinka Fukushima Kikujirō kyūjūssai (ニッポンの嘘。報道写真家福島菊次郎90歳, Japan Lies) 2012 (Dario Tomasi)

 

HASHIMOTO Hajime

Tantei wa bar ni iru (Phone Call to the Bar), 2011(Nadia Faienza)

Hokusai (id.), 2020 (Claudia Bertolé)

 

HASHIMOTO Naoki

Saitai (臍帯, Birthright) 2010/2012 (Giacomo Calorio)

 

HASUMI Eiichirō

The last message: umizaru (id.) 2010 (Franco Picollo)

Wild 7 (ワイルド7, Wild 7) 2011 (Franco Picollo)

 

HATANO Takafumi

SP yabō hen (SP The Motion Picture), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

 

HAYAKAWA Chie

Plan 75 (id.), 2022 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

HAYASHI Kaizō

Bolt (id.), 2019 (Valerio Costanzia)

 

HERZOG Werner

Family romance, LLC, 2019 (Jacopo Barbero)

 

HESO

On a Boat (id.), 2024 (Paolo Torino)

 

HIGASHI Yōichi

Yo ga sametara, uchi ni kaerō (Wandering Home), 2010 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

HIGUCHI Shinji e INUDŌ Isshin

Nobō no shiro (The floating castle), 2012 (Valerio Costanzia)

 

HIGUCHI Shinji

Shin Urutoraman (Shin Ultraman), 2022 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

HIKARI

37 sekanzu (37セカンズ, 37 seconds), 2019 (Valerio Costanzia)

 

HIRAYAMA HIDEYUKI

Tsuyukusa (2022) (Jacopo Barbero)

 

HIRIKAWA Yūichirō

Love come (Love Come) 2010 (Franco Picollo)

 

HIRAYAMA Hideyuki

Shinsan – Tankoumachi no serenade (Shin-san, Song of a Coal Mining Town) 2010 (Franco Picollo)

Hisshiken torisashi (Sword of Desperation) 2010 (Franco Picollo)

Heisa Byoutou (Family of Strangers), 2019 (Valerio Costanzia)

 

HIROBUMI Watanabe

Soshite dorobune wa yuku (そして泥船はゆく, And the Mud Ship Sails Away) 2013 (Dario Tomasi)

 

HIROHARA Satoru

Sekai good morning!! (Good Morning to the World!!) 2010 (Claudia Bertolè)

Homesick (Id.) 29013 (Dario Tomasi)

 

HIROKI Ryūichi

800 Two-Lap Runners 1994 (Paolo Torino)

Tsuki no michikake (Phases of the moon) 2022 (Paolo Torino)

Yūgata no otomodachi (You’ve got a friend), 2022 (Dario Tomasi)

Yawarakai seikatsu (It’s Only Talk) 2005 (Claudia Bertolè)

New type: tada ai no tame ni (New Type: Just For Your Love) 2008 (Franco Picollo)

Raiou (The Lightning Tree) 2010 (Dario Tomasi)

Keibetsu (The Egoists) 2011 (Claudia Bertolè)

River 2012 (dalla stampa giapponese)

Daijōbu sankumi (Nobody is Perfect ) 2012 (dai giornali giapponesi)

100 kai nakukoto (100回泣くこと, Crying 100 Times -Every Raindrop Falls) 2013 (Franco Picollo)

Kanojo (Ride or die) 2021 (Valerio Costanzia)

Noizu (Noise), 2022 (Jacopo Barbero)

Bosei (Motherhood), 2022 (Marcella Leonardi)

 

HIROSUE Hiromasa

FIT (FIT) 2010 (Dario Tomasi)

 

HIROTA Mikio

Konkatsu batoru rowaiaru (Konkatsu Battle Royale), 2011 (Franco Picollo)

 

HOAGLUND Lisa

ANPO 2010 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

HONDA Ryūichi

Ohkike no tanoshii ryokō (大木家のたのしい旅行 新婚地獄篇, A Honeymoon in hell: Mr. and Mrs. Oki’s Fabulous Trip) 2011 (Claudia Bertolè)

 

HORIE Takahiro

Sensei, watashi notonari ni suwatte itadakemasenka? (Sensei, Would You Sit Beside Me?), 2021 (Claudia Bertolé)

 

HORIUCHI Hiroshi

Mimi wo kaku onna (耳をかく女, The Ear Cleaner) 2012 (Franco Picollo)

 

HOSODA Mamoru

Ōkami kodomo no ame to yuki (おおかみこどもの雨と雪 , Wolf children) 2012 (Giorgio Mazzola)

Ryū to sobakasu no hime (竜とそばかすの姫, Belle), 2021 (Marcella Leonardi)

 

HYGA Asako

Presents Aikagi 2006 (Franco Picollo)

Morisaki shoten no hibi (森崎書店の日々), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

 

ICHIKAWA Jun

Toni Takitani (id.) 2005 (Gian Piero Chieppa)

 

ICHII Masahide

Mubōbi (Naked of defense) 2009 (Franco Picollo)

Hakoiri musuko no koi (箱入り息子の恋, Blindly in love) 2013 (Franco Picollo)

 

ICHIO Naoki

Synchronicity shinjū tenshi (id.) 2011 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

IDE Yōko

Shōji to Takao (Shoji & Takao) 2010 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

IGARASHI Kōhei

Iki wo koroshite (息を殺して, Hold Your Breath Like a Lover) 2014 (Franco Picollo)

 

IGASHI Aya

Ano ko wa shiranai (Leave in summer), 2022 (Valerio Costanzia)

 

IGUCHI Noboru

Sentō shōjo: chi no tekkamen densetsu (Mutant Girls Squad) 2010 (Franco Picollo)

Dead Sushi (デッド寿司) 2012 (Franco Picollo)

Nuigulumar Z (ヌイグルマーZ, Gothic Lolita Battle Bear) 2014 (Franco Picollo)

 

IIKUZA Ken

Arakawaandā za burijji (荒川アンダー ザ ブリッジ, Arakawa under the bridge), 2012 (Ramona Pronzini)

 

IKEDA Akira

Yamamori clip kojō no atari (山守クリップ工場の辺りAnatomy of a Paperclip) 2013 (Dario Tomasi)

Kimajimegakutai no Bonyarisenso (The Blue Danube), 2020 (Claudia Bertolé)

 

IMAIZUMI Rikiya

Tuesday Girl (id.), 2011 (Claudia Bertolé)

Koppidoi neko (Catch a Terrible Cat), 2012 (Matteo Boscarol)

Virgin (id.), 2012 (Franco Picollo)

Sad tea (Id.), 2013 (Dario Tomasi)

Hōzuki-sanchi no aneki, 2014 (Giacomo Calorio)

Aine Kuraine Nahatomujiku (Little Nights, Little Love), 2019 (Valerio Costanzia)

His (id.), 2020 (Luca Orusa)

 

IMAMURA Shōhei

Akai hashi no shita no nurui mizu (Acqua tiepida sotto un ponte rosso), 2001 (Jacopo Barbero)

Unagi (L’anguilla), 1997 (Paolo Torino)

Kamigami no fukaki yokubō (Il profondo desiderio degli dei), 1968 (Valerio Costanzia)

IMAOKA Shinji

Onna no kappa (Underwater Love), 2011(Franco Picollo)

Tengoku ka, koko? (Is this heaven?) 2023 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

INOMATA Ryūichi

Shodō girls!! Watashitachi no kōshien (Shodo Girls!!), 2010  (Franco Picollo)

 

INOUE Junichi

Sensō to hitori no onna (戦争と一人の女, A Woman and War) 2013 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

INUDŌ Isshin

Jose to tora to sakanatachi (Josee, the Tiger anf the Fish) 2003 (Giacomo Calorio)

Zero no shōten (Zero Focus), 2009 (Franco Picollo)

 

IRIE 

Shinsei Kamattechan (Ringing in their Ears), 2011 (Matteo Boscarol)

Bijirante (Vigilante), 2017 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

ISE Shin’ichi

Katawara, san-gatsu jūichi nichi kara no tabi, 2012 (Matteo Boscarol)

Daijōbu. Shōnikai Hosoya Ryōta no kotoba (大丈夫。~小児科医・細谷亮太のコトバ~), 2012 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

ISEYA Yusuke

Seiji – Riku no uo (Fish on Land), 2012 (Claudia Bertolè)

 

ISHIBASHI Yoshimasa

Milocrorze: a love story (id.), 2011 (Claudia Bertolè)

 

ISHIBASHI Yūho

Asa ga kuru to munashiku naru (When morning comes, I feel empty) 2023 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

ISHII Katsuhito

Naisu no mori  (ナイスの森 The First Contact – Funky Forest) 2006 (Fabio Rainelli)

Sumagurā: omae nomirai wo erabe (Smuggler), 2011 (Dario Tomasi)

Hallo! Jun’ichi (ハロー!純一 , Hello! Jun’ichi) 2014 (Giacomo Calorio)

 

ISHII Sogo “Gakuryū”

Ikiteru mono wa inai no ka (No One Alive Here), 2012 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

ISHII Takashi

Nuudo no yoru: Ai wa oshiminaku ubau (A Night in Nude: Salvation), 2010 (Fabio Rainelli)

 

ISHII Yūya

Kawa no soko kara konnichiwa (Sawako Decides), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

Hara ga kore nande (Mitsuko Delivers), 2011 (Dario Tomasi)

Azemichi no dandi (A Man With Style), 2011 (Franco Picollo)

Fune wo amu (The Great Passage), 2013 (Claudia Bertolé)

Bokutachi no kazoku (ぼくたちの家族, Our Family) 2014 (Franco Picollo)

Akaneiro ni yakareru (A madder red), 2021 (Claudia Bertolé)

 

ISHIKAWA Hiroshi

Tokyo. Sora, 2002 (Luca Calderini)

Petal Dance (ペタルダンス) 2013 (Ramona Ponzini)

 

ISHIKAWA Kei

Aru Otoko (A man), 2022 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

ISHIKAWA Kitaji

Rabu Kon (Love Com) 2006 (Giacomo Calorio)

 

ISOMURA Itsumichi

Matataki (Piecing Me Back Together), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

 

ITAO Itsuji

Gekkō no kamen (Mask of Moonlight), 2012 (Franco Picollo)

 

ITŌ Hidetaka

Ongakubito, 2010 (Franco Picollo)

 

ITŌ Chihiro

Hitoribocchi janai  (In her room), 2022 (Claudia Bertolé)

Tonari ni hiru ito (Side by side) 2023 (Valerio Costanzia)

 

IWAI Shunji

Suwarōteiru (Swallowtail Butterfly), 1996 (Valerio Costanzia)

Vampire (Vampire), 2011  (Claudia Bertolé)

Friends after 3.11 (id.), 2011 (Claudia Bertolé)

Yōka de shinda kaijū no jūninichi no monogatari (The 12 Day Tale of the Monster that Died in 8), 2020 (Claudia Bertolé)

 

IZUCHI Kishū

Futari no season (ふたりのシーゾン) 2012 (Ramona Ponzini)

 

IZUTSU Kazuyuki

Pacchigi! (We Shall Overcome Someday), 2005 (Dario Tomasi)

Hero show (The Hero Show), 2010 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

JŌJŌ Hideo

Ai nanoni (Love Nonetheless), 2022 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

KAKIMOTO Kensaku

Koisuru kiseichū (Parasite in love), 2022 (Marcella Leonardi)

 

KAMEYAMA Mutsumi

Jūnikagetsu no Kai (12 Months ok Kai), 2021 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

KANAI Jun’ichi

Yurusenai aitai (ゆるせない逢いたい, Again) 2013 (Dario Tomasi)

 

KANEKO Fuminori

Oooku (The Lady Shogun and Her Men), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

 

KANEKO Shūsuke

Bakamono (The Idiots), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

Gorudo Boy (Gold Boy), 2023 (Claudia Bertolé)

 

KANEKO Yurina

Nuigurumi to shaberu hito wa yasashii (People who talk to plushies are kind), 2023 (Paolo Torino)

 

KANEKO Yū

Belgrade 1999, 2010 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

Katamoto Takeshi

Nagaragawa dokonjō (長良川ど根性) 2012 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

KATAYAMA Osamu

Gaku: Minna no yama (岳-ガク- , Peak: The Rescuers), 2011 (Franco Picollo)

 

KATAYAMA Ryō

Go-on (轟音, Roar), 2019 (Giampiero Raganelli)

 

KATSU Rika

Hazama ni ikiru, haru (Spring in Between), 2022  (Claudia Bertolé)

 

KARAYAMA Shinzō

Sagasu (さがす, Missing), 2021 (Claudia Bertolé)

 

KATŌ Naoki,

Abraxas no matsuri (Abraxas), 2010 (Claudia Bertolè)

 

KATSUKI Hideyuki

Kimi ga osoru, natsu (You Dance with the Summer), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

 

KAWAMURA Yasuhiro

Himitsu no akko-chan (Akko’s Secret), 2012  (Dai giornali giapponesi), Recensione (Franco Picollo)

 

KAWASE Naomi

Sharasōju (Shara) (Grazia Paganelli)

Mogari no mori (The Mourning Forest), 2007 (Gian Piero Chieppa)

Genpin (Genpin), 2010 (Matteo Boscarol)

Hanetsu no tsuki (Hanezu), 2011(Dario Tomasi)

Chiri (塵, Trace) 2012 (Dario Tomasi)

Futatsume no mado (2つ目の窓, Still The Water) 2014 (Grazia Paganelli)

Asa ga kuru (True Mothers), 2020 (Marcella Leonardi)

 

KAWAWADA Emma

Mai sumoru rando (My small land), 2022 (Claudia Bertolé)

 

KAYANO Takayuki

Danshari paradaisu (Hoarder on the border), 2023 (Valerio Costanzia)

 

KIAROSTAMI Abbas

Like Someone in Love, 2012 (Grazia Paganelli)

 

KIBE Kōsuke

Tokarev 2010 (Tokarev 2010), 2011 (Franco Picollo)

 

KIM Sungwoong 

Ariran rapusodi – Umi o koeta harumonitachi (Arirang Rhapsody), 2023 (Claudia Bertolé)

 

KIMURA Daisaku

Tsurugidake: ten no ki (The Summit: A Chronicle of Stones to Serenity), 2009 (Nadia Faienza)

 

KIMURA Shōko

Koi ni itaru yamai (The End of Puberty), 2011 (Claudia Bertolè)

 

KIMURA Yoshikatsu

KG Karate girl (id.), 2011 (Franco Picollo)

 

KINEMURA Haruki

Cafune (2023) (Dario Tomasi)


KINOSHITA
Keisuke

Eien no hito (Immortal love), 1961, (Daniele Badella)

Shitō no densetsu (A legend, or was it?) 1963 (Jacopo Barbero)

Fuefukigawa (The river Fuefuki), 1960 (Paolo Torino)

Narayama bushikō (The Ballad of Narayama) 1958 (Marcella Leonardi)

Yūyake-gumo (Farewell to dream) 1956 (Valerio Costanzia)

Tōi kumo (Nubi lontane/Tattered Wings) 1955 (Enrique Sekdnadje)

Nogiku no gotoki kimi nariki (She was like a wild Chrysanthemum) 1955 (Daniele Badella)

Onna no sono (The Garden of Women), 1954 (Claudia Bertolé)

Nijūshi no hitomi (Ventiquattro occhi), 1954 (Valerio Costanzia)

Karumen junjō su (Carmen Falls in Love) 1952 (Claudia Bertolé)

Nihon no higeki (A Japanese Tragedy), 1953 (Dario Tomasi)

Karumen kokyō ni kaeru (Carmes comes home), 1951 (Marcella Leonardi)

Ōsone-ke no asa (Morning for the Osone Family), 1946 (Marcella Leonardi)

Rikugun (Army) 1944, (Dario Tomasi)

 

KINUGASA Teinosuke

Jūjiro (Crossways) 1928 (Valerio Costanzia)

Yōso (Bronze Magician), 1963 (Marcella Leonardi)

Jigokumon (Gate of Hell), 1953 (Luca Orusa)

Kawanakajima kassen (La Battaglia di Kawanakajima), 1941 (Valerio Costanzia)

Shirasagi (The Snowy Heron), 1958 (Matteo Boscarol)

Yukinojō henge: Daiippen dainihen (An actor’s revenge), 1936 (Paolo Torino)

Kurutta ippēji (Una pagina di follia), 1926 (Valerio Costanzia)

Daibutsu Kaigen (Dedication to the Great Buddha), 1952 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

KISHI Kentarō

Mirai no kiroku (Record Future), 2011 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

KISHI Yoshiyuki

Zenkamono (Prior Convictions) 2022 (Paolo Torino)

Seiyoku [(Ab)normal Desire), 2023 (Paolo Torino)

 

KITAMURA Minao

Hokaibito – Ina no seigetsu, 2011 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

KITANO Takeshi

Kubi (2023) (Luca Orusa)

Sonatine (id.), 1993 (Valerio Costanzia)

Dolls (id.), 2002 (Gian Piero Chieppa)

Zatoichi (Zatōichi), 2003 (Grazia Paganelli)

Outrage (Outrage), 2010 (Dario Tomasi)

Outrage Beyond, 2012 (Daniele Dottorini)

 

KOBAYASHI Hiroshi

Itsukaichi monogatari (五日市物語, Itsukaichi’s Tale) 2011 (Franco Picollo)

KOBAYASHI Keiichi

Momoiro sora wo (About the Pink Sky), 2011  (Dario Tomasi)

 

KOBAYASHI Masahiro

Ai no yokan  (愛の予感, The Rebirth) 2007 (Davide Morello – La carica dei 101)

Haru to no tabi (Haru’s Journey), 2010 (Dario Tomasi)

Giri giri no onnatachi (Women on the Edge) 2012 (Matteo Boscarol)

Nihon no higeki (日本の悲劇, Japan’s Tragedy) 2012 (Dario Tomasi)

 

KOBAYASHI Shigeru

 

Dryads in a Snow Valley (Kaze no hamon), 2015 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

KOBAYASHI Takeshi

Bandage (Bandage), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

 

KOGAHARA  Takeshi

Nagisa (Id.), 2021 (Claudia Bertolè)

 

KOIZUMI Norihiro

Flowers (Flowers), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

 

KOMORI Haruka, SEO Natsumi

Double Layered Town/Making a Song to Replace Our Positions (Nijū no machi / Kōtaichi no uta o amu), 2019 (Dario Tomasi)

 

KON Satoshi

Sennen Joyū (Millennium Actress), 2001 (Marcella Leonardi)

Paprika (パプリカ) 2006 (Matteo Boscarol – La carica dei 101)

 

KONAKA Kazuya

Single8 (id.), 2023 (Marcella Leonardi)

 

KONDO KEISHI

New Religion 2022 (Davide Parpinel)

 

KORE-EDA Hirokazu

Sandome no satsujin (Il terzo omicidio), 2017 (Luca Orusa)

Kaibutsu (Monster), 2023 (Matteo Boscarol)

Shikashi…fukushi kirisute no jidai ni (However…), 1991 (Claudia Bertolè)

Mō hitotsu no kyōiku – Ina shogakkō harugumi no kiroku (是枝裕和の「もう一つの教育―伊那小学校春組の記録」Lessos from a Calf), 1991 (Claudia Bertolè)

I wanted to be a Japanese (日本人になりたかった。。。, Nihonjin ni naritakatta …), 1992  (Claudia Bertolè)

Kare no inai hachigatsu ga  (彼のいない八月が, August Without Him ), 1994 (Claudia Bertolè).

Without Memory (Kioku ga ushinawareta toki, 記憶が失われた時), 1996 (Claudia Bertolè)

Maboroshi no hikari (Maborosi), 1997 (Claudia Bertolè)

Wandarufu Raifu (After Life), 1999 (Claudia Bertolè)

Distance (id.), 2001 (Claudia Bertolè – La carica dei 101)

Daremo shiranai (Nobody Knows), 2004 (Claudia Bertolè – La carica dei 101)

Aruitemo aruitemo (Still Walking), 2008 (Luca Calderini)

Aruitemo aruitemo (Still Walking), 2008 (Claudia Bertolè – La carica dei 101)

Nochi no hi (The Days After), 2010 (Claudia Bertolè)

Kiseki (I Wish), 2011 (Matteo Boscarol)

Kiseki (I Wish), 2011 (re/visione di Claudia Bertolè)

Going My Home ep. 123456-78-910, 2012 (Claudia Bertolè)

Manbiki kazoku (Shoplifters) 2018 (Claudia Bertolè)

Le buone stelle – Broker (Broker) 2022 (Claudia Bertolé)

Eiga ga jidai o utsusu toki – Hou Hsiao-Hsien to Edward Yang (WHEN CINEMA REFLECTS THE TIMES: HOU HSIAO-HSIEN AND EDWARD YANG) 1993 (Claudia Bertolé)

Maiko-san Chi no makanai-san (The Makanai: cooking for the Maiko house), 2023  (Claudia Bertolé)

 

KŌTA Yoshida

Usotsuki paradoxe (うそつきパラドクス), 2013 (Franco Picollo)

 

KUBOTA Shōji

Boku no naka no otoko no ko (僕の中のオトコの娘, The Little Girl in Me), 2012 (Dario Tomasi)

 

KUDŌ Masaaki

Tōi Tokoro (A far shore), 2022, (Marcella Leonardi)

 

KUDO Naoki

Aa! Ikkenya puroresu (あゝ!一軒家プロレス, Oh! My Zombie Mermaid), 2004 (Dario Tomasi)

 

KYDO Riho

Hadashi de narashite miseru (Let Me Hear It Barefoot), 2021 (Claudia Bertolé)

August My Heaven (id.), 2024 (Claudia Bertolé)

 

KUMAKIRI Kauzyoshi

Norowareta ie – Zoroku no kibyō (爛れた家, The Ravaged House: Zoroku’s Disease) 2004 (Giacomo Calorio)

Nonko 36-sai – Kaji tetsudai  ( ノン子36歳 家事手伝い)2008 (Luca Calderini)

Kaitanshi jokei (Sketches of Kaitan City), 2010 (Claudia Bertolè)

Natsu no owari (夏の終り, The End of Summer) 2013 (Claudia Bertolè)

Watashi no otoko ( 私の男, My Man) 2014 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

KUMAZAWA Naoto

Kimi ni todoke (From Me To You), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

Jinx!!! (ジンクス!!!, Jinx!!!) 2013 (Franco Picollo)

 

KUNIMOTO Masahiro

Oniichan no hanabi (Fireworks from the Heart), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

 

KURIMURA Minoru

Meshi to otome (Food and the Maiden), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

 

KUROSAWA Kiyoshi

Kyua (Cure), 1997 (Dario Tomasi)

Karisuma (Charisma), 1999 (Valerio Costanzia)

Kōrei (Séance) 2000 (Marcella Leonardi)

Tōkyō sonata (Tokyo Sonata) 2008 (Giacomo Calorio)

Shokuzai Ep. 1 (Atonement Ep. 1), 2012 (Fabio Rainelli)

Shokuzai Ep. 2 (Atonement Ep. 2), 2012 (Davide Morello)

Shokuzai Ep. 3 (Atonement Ep. 3), 2012 (Luca Calderini)

Shokuzai Ep. 4 (Atonement Ep. 4), 2012 (Claudia Bertolè)

Shokuzai Ep. 5 (Atonement Ep. 5), 2012  (Dario Tomasi)

Kanzen naru kubinagaryu no hi (リアル 完全なる首長竜の日, Real) 2013 (Dario Tomasi)

Seventh Code (Id.) 2014 (Giacomo Calorio)

Beautiful New Bay Area Project, 2013 (Giacomo Calorio)

Supai no tsuma (Wife of a spy), 2020 (Claudia Bertolé)

Actually (Id.). 2022 (Marcella Leonardi)

Chime (id.), 2024 (Claudia Bertolé)

 

LEE John H

Sayonara itsuka (Sayonara Itsuka), 2010

 

LEE Sang-il

Akunin (Villain), 2010 (da Cineaste)

Yurusarezaru mono (許されざる者, Unforgiven) 2013 (FrancoPicollo)

Ruroru no tsuki (Wandering), 2022 (Valerio Costanzia)

LEE Toshio

Box! (Box!), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

LIM Ka-wai

Anata no hohoemi (Your lovely smile), 2022 (Claudia Bertolé)

Shinsekai no yoake (新世界の夜明, New World) 2011 (Franco Picollo)

MAEDA Kōji

Konzen tokkyū (Cannonball Wedlock),  2011 (Claudia Bertolè)

Rabu suingu – Iroirona ai no katachi (ラブ・スウィング~色々な愛のかたち~, Love Swing) 2012 (Franco Picollo)

MAEDA Tetsu

Saru lock The movie (Saru Lock The Movie), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

Gokudō meshi (Sukiyaki), 2011 (Claudia Bertolè)

 

MAEDA Yuki

Wonderwall (Wanda woru), 2020 (Valerio Costanzia)

 

MAEJIMA Seijirō

Ghost Revenger JK (Ghost Revenger JK), 2010 (Giacomo Calorio)

MARIKO Tetsuya

Disutorakushon beibīzu (Destruction Babies), 2016 (Jacopo Barbero)

Miyamoto kara kimi e (From Miyamoto to you), 2019 (Dario Tomasi)

Before Anyone Else (id.), 2023 (Jacopo Barbero)

MASAKAZU Sugita

Hito no nozomi no yorokobiyo (人の望みの喜びよ, Joy of Man’s Desiring), 2014 (Grazia Paganelli)

MASUMURA Yasuzō

The Blue Sky Maiden (Aozora musume), 1957 (Marcella Leonardi)

A False Student (Nise daigakusei), 1960) (Dario Tomasi)

Afraid to Die (Karakkaze Yarō), 1960) (Luca Orusa)

A Wife Confesses (Tsuma wa kokuhaku suru), 1961 (Matteo Boscarol)

A Lustful Man (Kōshoku ichidai otoko), 1961) (Marcella Leonardi)

Seisaku’s Wife (Seisaku no tsuma), 1965 (Claudia Bertolé)

Irezumi, Lo Spirito del Tatuaggio (Irezumi), 1966 (Daniele Badella)

Hanaoka Seishū no tsuma (The wife of Sheisu Hanaoka) 1967 (Giacomo Calorio)

Akai tenshi (Red Angel), 1966 (Giacomo Calorio)

MATSUBAYASHI Urara

Buruu imajin (Blue Imagine), 2024 (Marcella Leonardi)

 

MATSUBAYASHI Yōji

Fukushima: Memory of the Lost Landscape, 2011 (Matteo Boscarol)

MATSUE Tetsuaki

Live Tape 2001 (Matteo Boscarol)

Tokyo Drifter 2011 (Matteo Boscarol)

FlashBack Memories 3D, 2013 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

MATSUI Daigo

Sweet Pool Side (id.) 2013 (Dario Tomasi)

Danshi kōkōsei no nichijō (男子高校生の日常, Daily Lives of High School Boys) 2013 (Franco Picollo)

Chotto omodashita dake (Just Remembering), 2021 (Claudia Bertolé)

 

MATSUMOTO Hana

Akegata no wakamonotachi (The end of the pale hour), 2022 (Marcella Leonardi)

 

MATSUMOTO Hitoshi

Dai nipponjin (Big Man Japan), 2007 (Giacomo Calorio)

Shinboru (Symbol), 2009 (Giacomo Calorio)

Sayazamurai (Scabbard Samurai), 2011 (Matteo Boscarol)

R100 2013 (Dario Tomasi)

 

MATSUMOTO Kana

Mother wather (id.), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

Tōkyō oashisu (Tokyo Oasis), 2011 (Franco Picollo)

 

MATSUMOTO Shōichirō

Ushiro kara mae kara (Front the Back or From the Front), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

 

MATSUMOTO Soushi

Samaa firumu ni notte (It’s a summer film), 2020 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

MATSUNAGA Daishi

Egoisuto (Egoist), 2023 (Paolo Torino)

 

MATSUNASHI Tomoko

Sabi otoko, sabi onna (Quirky Boys and Gals), 2011

 

MICHIHITO FUJII

Village, 2023 (Paolo Torino)

 

MIGITA Masakazu

Oh! Tōmei ningen (Oh! Invisible Man), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

 

MIHARA Mitsuhiro

Takano Tofu (id.), 2023 (Paolo Torino)

 

MIIKE Takashi

Shinjuku kuroshakai – Chaina mafia sensō (Shinjuku Triad Society), 1995 (Dario Tomasi)

Shin daisan gokudō – Boppatsu Kansai gokudō sensō (New Third Gangster: Outbreak Kansai Yakuza Wars, 1996 (Dario Tomasi)

Gokudō sengokushi: Fudō (Fudoh: teh Next Generation), 1996 (Dario Tomasi)

Gokudō kuroshakai (Rainy Dog), 1997 (Dario Tomasi)

Nihon kuroshakai (Ley Lines), 1999 (Dario Tomasi)

Ōdishon (Audition), 1999, (Claudia Bertolé, Valerio Costanzia)

Family (id.), 2001 (Dario Tomasi)

Sukiyaki Western Django (スキヤキ・ウエスタン ジャンゴ) 2007 (Ramona Ponzini)

Ryū ga gotoku- Gekijō-ban (Yakuza Like a Dragon), 2007 (Dario Tomasi)

Zeburâman: Zebura shiti no gyakushū (Zebraman 2: Attack on Zebra City), 2010 (Fabio Rainelli)

Juusannin no shikaku (Thirteen Assassins), 2010 (Dario Tomasi)

Ichimei (Hara-kiri: Death of a Samurai), 2011 (Grazia Paganelli)

Nintama Rantarō (Ninjia Kids), 2011 (Fabio Rainelli)

Aku no kyōten (悪の教典- Lesson of the Evil) 2012 (Fabio Rainelli)

Gyakuten saiban (Ace Attorney), 2012 (Fabio Rainelli)

Ai to Makoto (愛と誠, For Love’s Sake), 2012 (Grazia Paganelli)

Wara no tate ( 藁の楯, Shield of Straw) 2013 (Grazia Paganelli)

Mugen no jūnin (無限の住人, Blade of the Immortal), 2017 (Luca Orusa)

Hatsukoi (First Love – L’ultimo Yakuza), 2019 (Dario Tomasi, Valerio Costanzia)

Finale Mogura no Uta (The Mole Song: Final), 2021 (Valerio Costanzia)

Yōkai Daisenso Gâdianzu (The great Yokai war: Guardians), 2021 (Valerio Costanzia)

Keonekteu (커넥트, Connect), 2022 (Dario Tomasi)

Middonaito (Midnight), 2024 (Matteo Boscarol)

MIKAMI Chie

Hyōteki mura (標的村, The Targeted Village) 2013 (Matteo Boscarol)

MIKI Takahirō

Soranin (Soranin), 2010 (Dario Tomasi)

Hidamari no kanojo (陽だまりの彼女, Girl In The Sunny Place) 2013 (Franco Picollo)

 

MIKI Satoshi

Konbiniensu sutoorii (Convenience Story) 2022 (Matteo Boscarol)

MIRAI Mizue

Wonder, 2013 (Matteo Boscarol)

MISHIMA Yukiko

Shiawase no pan (Bread of Happiness) 2012 (Franco Picollo)

Voice (id.), 2023 (Valerio Costanzia)

MISUMI Kenji

Kiru (Destiny’s son), 1962 (Dario Tomasi)

Ken (id.), 1964 (Dario Tomasi)

Ken-ki (Sword Devil), 1965 (Valerio Costanzia)

Namidagawa (River of tears a.k.a. The homely sister),1967 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

MITANI Kōki

Za majikku awā (The Magic Hour), 2008 (Nadia Faienza – La carica dei 101)

Sutekina kanashibari (A Ghost of Chance), 2011 (Franco Picollo)

 

MIURA Daisuke

Boys on the run (Boys on the Run), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

Ai no uzu (愛の渦, Love’s Whirlpool) 2014 (Dario Tomasi)

 

MIWA Nishikawa

Yureru (ゆれる, Sway) 2006 (Fabio Rainelli – La carica dei 101)

 

MIYAKE Yoshihige

Hankyū densha: katamichi 15-fun no kiseki (Hankyu Railways – A 15-Minute Miracle), 2011 (Franco Picollo)

 

MIYAZAKI Hayao

 

Kaze no tani no Naushika (Nausicaä della valle del vento), 1984 (Matteo Boscarol)

Tonari no Totoro (Il mio vicino Totoro / My Neighbor Totoro), 1988 (Marcella Leonardi)

Majo no takkyūbin (Kiki – Consegne a domicilio), 1989 (Jacopo Barbero)

Mononoke-hime (Principessa Mononoke), 1997 (Matteo Boscarol)

Hauru no ugoku shiro (Il castello errante di Howl), 2004 (Marcella Leonardi)

Kaze tachinu (Si alza il vento/The Wind Rises), 2013 (Giorgio Mazzola)

Kimitachi wa dō ikiru ka (Il ragazzo e l’airone / The Boy and the Heron), 2023 (Jacopo Barbero)

 

MIZOGUCHI Kenji 

Il Ritratto della Signora Yuki (Yuki fujin eizu), 1950 (Dario Tomasi)

 

MONTAMAYEUR Yves

Citizen K (Citizen Kitano), 2021 (Claudia Bertolé)

 

MOORI Yūsuke

Kochira Amiko (Amiko), 2022 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

MORIMOTO Shūichi

Tsunami no ato ni (Lives After the Tsunami), 2011 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

MORIOKA Ryū

New town no seishun (Tominaga Park), 2011 (Claudia Bertolè)

 

MORIOKA Toshiyuki

Jōkyō monogatari (上京ものがたり) 2013 (Franco Picollo)

 

MORISAKI Azuma

Pekorosu no haha ni ai ni iku (ペコロスの母に会いに行く, Visiting Pecoross’ Mother) 2013 (Franco Picollo)

 

MORITA Yoshimitsu

Bushi no kakeibo (Abacus and the Sword), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

Bokutachi kyūkō – A ressha de iko (Train Brain Express), 2012 (Dai giornali giapponesi)

 

MORIYA Kentarō

Seaside motel (The Seaside Motel), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

MURATANI Yoshinori

Koi suru napolitan (Eternal First Love), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

NADERI Amir

Cut (Cut), 2011(Dario Tomasi)

NAGAE Toshizaku

Paranomaru akutibiti: dai-2-shō – Tokyo night (Paranormal Activity 2: Tokyo Night), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

Fuan no tane (不安の種, Pet Peeve) 2013 (Giacomo Calorio)

 

NAGAO Gen

Eiga – Chissoku (Motion Picture: Choke), 2023 (Davide Parpinel)

 

NAKAE Yūji

Tsuchi wo kurau nijū kagetsu (The Zen Diary), 2022 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

NAKAGAWA Ryûtarô

Yagate Umi e to Todoku (One Day, You Will Reach the Sea), 2022 (Luca Orusa)

 

NAKAGAWA Shun

Shōjo wa sotsugyō shinai (Sayonara, Girls), 2022 (Claudia Bertolé)

NAKAHARA Shun

Danchizuma hirusagari no jōji (Housewife’s Afternoon Delight), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

NAKAJIMA Kanji

Kurōn wa kokyō wo mezasu (The Clone Returns Home), 2009 (Luca Calderini)

NAKAJIMA Ryō

Oretachi no sekai (俺たちの世界, This World of Ours), 2009 (Luca Calderini) (La carica dei 101)

NAKAME Yūji

Sango ranger (サンゴレンジャー) 2013 (Claudia Bertolè)

 

NAKAMURA Mayu

Watashi no naka no kanojo (She is me, I am her), 2022 (Marta Bonfiglio e Carlotta Cacciatori)

NAKAMURA Ryugo

Yagi no bōken (The Catcher on the Shore), 2010 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

NAKAMURA Yoshihiro

Jaaji no futari (The Two in Tracksuit), 2008 (Luca Calderini)

Golden slumber (Golden Slumber), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

Chonmage purin (Chonmage Pudding), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

Potechi ( ポテチ, Chips) 2012 (Franco Picollodai giornali giapponesi

Minasan, sayonara (みなさん、さようなら, See You Tomorrow, Everyone) 2013 (Claudia Bertolè)

Shirayuki hime satsujin jiken (白ゆき姫殺人事件, The Snow White Murder Case) 2014 (Giacomo Calorio)

 

NAKANISHI Kenji

Hana no ato (After the Flowers), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

Aoi tori  ( 青い鳥, The Blue Bird) 2008 (Fabio Rainelli)

 

NAKANO Ryōta

Yu o Wakasu Hodo no Atsui Ai (Her Love Boils Bathwater), 2016 (Jacopo Barbero)

 

NAKANO Takao

Kyonyū doragon: Onsen zonbi vs sutorippaa 5 (Big Tits Zombie/The Big Tits Dragon 3D), 2010 (Giacomo Calorio)

 

NAKASHIMA Tetsuya

Kokuhaku (Confessions), 2010 (Franco Picollo); Gian Piero Chieppa (La carica dei 101)

Kawaki (渇き, The World of Kanako) 2014 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

NAKATA Hideo

Honogurai mizu no soko kara (仄暗い水の底から, Dark Water) 2002 (Luca Calderini)

Kaidan (怪談, Kaidan) 2007 (Franco Picollo)

Inshite Miru: 7-kakan no desu gemu (The Incite Mill – 7 Day Death Game), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

Kuroyuri danchi (クロユリ団地, The Complex) 2013 (Claudia Bertolè)

Monsterz (MONSTERZ モンスターズ ) 2014 (Giacomo Calorio)

 

NAMI Iguchi

Nishino Yukihiko no ai to bōken (ニシノユキヒコの恋と冒険, Yukihiko Nishino’s Love and Adventure) 2014 (Franco Picollo)

 

NARUSE Mikio

Tsuma yo, bara no yōni (Wife! Be Like a Rose!), 1935 (Marcella Leonardi)

Yogoto no yume (Every-Night Dreams), 1935 (Dario Tomasi)

Inazuma (Lightning), 1952 (Marcella Leonardi)

Bangiku (Late Chrysanthemums), 1954 (Daniele Badella)

Ukigumo (Floating Clouds), 1955 (Marcella Leonardi)

Shūu (Sudden rain), 1956 (Claudia Bertolé)

Nagareru (Flowing), 1956 (Jacopo Barbero)

Aki tachinu (Autumn has already started), 1960 (Valerio Costanzia)

Onna ga kaidan o noboru toki (When a woman ascends the stairs), 1960 (Luca Orusa)

Midareru (Yearning ), 1964 (Marcella Leonardi)

Midaregumo (Scattered Clouds), 1967 (Marcella Leonardi)

Profilo: Naruse Mikio, La tempesta del vivere (Marcella Leonardi)

 

NARUSHIMA Izuru

Kokō no mesu (A Lone Scalpel), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

Yōkame no semi (Rebirth), 2011 (Franco Picollo)

Sōgen no isu (Chair on the Plains) 2013 (dai giornali giapponesi)

Rengō kantai shirei chōkan Yamamoto Isoroku (聯合艦隊司令長官 山本五十六, Admiral Yamamoto) 2011 (Franco Picollo)

 

NINAGAWA Mika

Helter skelter ( ヘルタースケルター, Helter Skelter) 2012 (Dario Tomasi)

Horriku (XXXHolic), 2022 (Valerio Costanzia)

 

NINOMIYA Ryūtarō

Miryoku no ningen (魅力の人間The Charm of Others), 2012 (Dario Tomasi)

Nigekireta yume (Dreaming in Between), 2023 (Claudia Bertolé)

 

NISHIDA Masafumi

Iyana onna (嫌な女, Desperate Sunflowers), 2016 (Claudia Bertolè)

 

NISHIKAWA Miwa

Hebi ichigo (蛇イチゴ, Wild Berries) 2003 (Giacomo Calorio)

Yureru (Sway), 2006 (Davide Morello)

Dia dokutā (Dear Doctor), 2009 (Davide Morello)

Yume uru futari (Dreams for Sale), 2012 (Claudia Bertolé)

Nagai iiwake (The Long Excuse), 2016 (Claudia Bertolé)

Subarashiki sekai (すばらしき世界, Under the open sky), 2020 (Claudia Bertolé)

Heels of The Muse (Megami no kakato), 2005 (Dario Tomasi)

The ninth night of dreams (episodio di Ten Nights of Dreams, Yume ji-ya), 2007 (Marcella Leonardi)

NISHIJIMA Shinji

Hyoteki (Target), 2021 (Claudia Bertolé)

 

NISHIMURA Yoshihiro

Sentō shōjo: chi no tekkamen densetsu (Mutant Girls Squad), 2010

Helldriver (id.), 2011(Claudia Bertolè)

 

NISHIO Hiroshi

Soul Flower Train (ソウル・フラワ・ートレイン, Soul Flower Train) 2013 (Franco Picollo)

 

NOBORU Iguchi

Dead Sushi (デッド寿司, Dead Sushi) 2013 (Franco Picollo)

NOHARA Tadashi

Mitabime no, shojiki (Third Time lucky) 2021 (Marcella Leonardi)

 

O Mipo

Okan no yomeiri (Here Comes the Bride, My Mom!), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

Sabi otoko, sabi onna (Quirky Boys and Gals), 2011

 

ŌBAYASHI Nobuhiko

Kono sora no hana – Nagaoka hanabi monogatari (Casting Blossoms to the Sky), 2012 (dai giornali giapponesi)

 

OCHIAI Ken

Uzumasa limelight (太秦ライムライト, Uzumasa Limelight) 2014 (Franco Picollo)

 

OGATA Akira

Shikeidai no elevator (Elevator to the Gallows), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

Tomodachi to arukō (友だちと歩こう, Walking With a Friend) 2013 (Franco Picollo)

 

OGAWA Atsushi

Wakiyaku monogatari (Cast Me, If You Can), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

 

OGAWA Sara

Umibe no kingyo (The Goldfish: Dreaming of the Sea), 2021 (Claudia Bertolé)

 

OGAWA Shinsuke

Nihon kaiho sensen Sanrizuka no natsu (Summer in Narita) 1968 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

OGIGAMI Naoko

Koi wa go shichi go (Love is Five, Seven. Five), 2004 (Franco Picollo)

Bābā Yoshino (Barber Yoshino), 2004 (Manuela Russo)

Kamome shokudō (Kamome Diner), 2006 (Manuela Russo)

Megane (Glasses), 2008 (Manuela Russo)

Toilet (Toilet), 2010 (Dario Tomasi); Re-visione di Claudia Bertolè

Rentaneko (Rentacat), 2012 (Dario Tomasi)

Hamon (Ripples) 2023 (Claudia Bertolè)

My Hibernating Wife (Mia moglie in letargo), 2022 (Marcella Leonardi)

 

OGUCHI Yōko

Ai ga tomaranai (愛がとまらない, Don’t Dare to Stop Love) 2012 (Giampiero Raganelli)

 

OGURI Shun

Surely someday, 2010 (Franco Picollo)

 

OHARA Gō

Gosurori shokeinin (Ghotic and Lolita Psycho), 2010 (Giacomo Calorio)

 

ŌHATA Hajime

Henge (Metamorphosis) 2012 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

OHKU Akiko

Katte ni furuetero (Tremble all you want), 2017 (Valerio Costanzia)

Watashi o kuitomete (Hold me back), 2020 (Dario Tomasi)

 

OHNE Hitoshi

Koi no uzu (恋の渦, Be My Baby) 2014 (Dario Tomasi)

 

OH’URA Masaru

Gotô no torasan (Tora-san in Goto), 2016 (Valerio Costanzia)

 

OKITA Shūichi

Nankyoku ryōrinin (The Chef of South Polar), 2009 (Davide Morello)

Kitsutsuki to ame (The Woodsman and the Rain), 2011 (Dario Tomasi)

Yokomichi Yonosuke (A Story of Yonosuke), 2013 (Claudia Bertolé)

Mame daifuku monogatari (id.), 2013 (Matteo Boscarol)

Taki wo mini iku  (Ecotherapy Getaway Holiday), 2014 (Franco Picollo)

Mohican kokyō ni kaeru (The mohican comes home), 2016 (Valerio Costanzia)

Mori no iru basho (Mori – The artist’s habitat), 2018 (Claudia Bertolé)

Ora ora de hitori higumo (Ora Ora be goin’ alone), 2020 (Claudia Bertolé)

Kodomo wa wakatte agenai (One summer story), 2020 (Matteo Boscarol)

Oi! Don-chan (Hey! Our dear Don-Chan) 2022 (Claudia Bertolé)

Sakana no Ko (The Fish Tale), 2022 (Davide Parpinel)

 

OKIURA Hiroyuki

Momo e no tegami (A Letter to Momo), 2012 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

OKUDA Eiji

Kyōko to Shūichi no baai (今日子と修一の場合, Case of Kyoko, Case of Shuichi) 2014 (Dario Tomasi)

 

OKUDA Yōsuke

Seishun hakaba (Hot as Hell: The Deadbeat Match), 2010 (Dario Tomasi)

Tōkyō pureibōi kurabu (Tokyo Playboy Club), 2011 (Dario Tomasi)

Dareka no hana (Somebody’s Flowers), 2022 (Claudia Bertolé)

 

OKUTANI Yōichirō

Nippon no, misemonoyasan (ニッポンの、みせものやさん) 2012 (Matteo Boscarol)

Odoriko (Dancer), 2020 (Dario Tomasi)

 

ŌMIYA Kōichi

Mujō sobyō (Sketches of Mujo), 2011 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

ŌMORI Tatsushi

Gerumaniumu no yoru (The Whispering of the Gods), 2005 (Fabio Rainelli – La carica dei 101)

Mahoro ekimae Tada benriken (Tada’s Do-It-All House), 2011 (Franco Picollo)

Bocchan (ぼっちゃん, Bozo) 2013 (Dario Tomasi)

Sayōnara keikoku  (さよなら渓谷, The Ravine of Good-bye) 2013 (Dario Tomasi)

Mother, 2020 (Valerio Costanzia)

Gubbai Kurueru Warudo (Goodbye Cruel World), 2022 (Valerio Costanzia)

ONUMA Yūichi

Musubime (The Knot), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

Nude (Nude), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

 

OSHII Mamoru

Assault Girls (アサルトガールズ, Assault Girls) 2009 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

ŌSHIMA Nagisa

Ai to kibō no machi (A Town of Love and Hope), 1959 (Marcella Leonardi)

 

ŌTOMO Keishi

Rurouni kenshin (るろうに剣心, Rurouni Kenshin) 2012 (Franco Picollo)

 

ŌNE Hitoshi

Moteki (Love Strikes!), 2011 (Davide Morello)

 

OZU Yasujirō

Nagaya shinshiroku (Record of a Tenement Gentleman), 1947 (Marcella Leonardi)

Kaze no naka no mendori (Una gallina nel vento), 1948 (Marcella Leonardi)

Munekata kyōdai (Le sorelle Munekata), 1950 (Dario Tomasi)

Bakushū (Inizio d’estate), 1951 (Claudia Bertolé)

Ochazuke no aji (Il sapore del riso al tè verde), 1952 (Marcella Leonardi)

Sōshun (Inizio di primavera), 1956 (Jacopo Barbero)

Sanma no aji (Il gusto del sakè), 1962 (Marcella Leonardi)

 

PASCAL-Alex Vincent

Satoshi Kon, The Illusionist (Satoshi Kon, l’illusionniste), 2021 (Marcella Leonardi)

PARK Soo-nam e PARK Ma-eui

The Voices of the Silenced (id.), 2023 (Claudia Bertolé)

RIJŪ Gō

Sayonara Debussy (さよならドビュッシー, Goodbye Debussy) 2013 (Franco Picollo)

 

RUTŌ Tōichirō

The Violence Action, 2022, (Baiorensu akushon) (Marcella Leonardi)

 

SAI Yōichi

Chi to hone (Blood and Bones), 2004 (Davide Morello – La carica dei 101)

 

SAITŌ Jun’ichi

Shikei bengōnin (死刑弁護人) 2012 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

SABU

Kanikōsen (The Crab Cannery Ship), 2009 (Fabio Rainelli)

Usagi droppu (うさぎドロップ – Bunny Drop) 2011 (Fabio Rainelli)

Miss Zombie 2013 (Dario Tomasi)

Dancing Mary, 2019 (Claudia Bertolé)

My blood & bones in a flowing galaxy (Kudakechiru Tokoro o Misete Ageru), 2021 (Valerio Costanzia)

 

SAKAGUCHI Tak

Sentō shōjo: chi no tekkamen densetsu (Mutant Girls Squad), 2010

 

SAKAKI Hideo

Yuukai rapsody (Accidental Kidnapper), 2010

 

SAKAMOTO Ayumi

Forma, 2013 (Claudia Bertolè)

 

SAKAMOTO Junji

Winter Rose 2023 (Matteo Boscarol)

Zatoichi The Last (Zatoichi TheLast), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

Yukizuri no machi (Strangers in the City), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

Otōto to android to aoku (My brother, the android & me), 2022 (Valerio Costanzia)

 

SAKAMOTO Koichi

Aka X Pinku ( 赤×ピンク, Girl’s Blood) 2014 (Dario Tomasi)

 

SASABE Kiyoshi

Tsure ga utsu ni narimashite (ツレがうつになりまして, My S.O. Has Got Depression) 2011 (Franco Picollo)

Nichirin no isan (日輪の遺産, The Legacy of the Sun)  2011 (Ramona Pronzini)

Rokugatsudō no sanshimai (六月燈の三姉妹, The Three Sisters of Rokugatsudō) 2013 (Franco Picollo)

 

SASAKI Hideo

Yūkai rapsody (Accidental Kidnapper), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

Sutegataki hitobito (捨てがたき人々, Disregarded People) 2014 (Franco Picollo)

 

SASAKI Omoi

Suzuki san (Mr. Suzuki – A man in god’s country) 2020 (Claudia Bertolé)

 

SATŌ Hideaki

Korede iinoda!! Eiga★Akatsuka Fujio  (これでいいのだ!! 映画★赤塚不二夫, That’s The Way!!) 2012 (Franco Picollo)

 

SATŌ Keichi

Ashura (アシュラ, Asura) 2012 (Claudia Bertolè)

 

SATŌ Junya

Sakuradamongai no hen, 2010 (Franco Picollo)

 

SATŌ Makoto

Self and Others, 2000 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

SATŌ Sakichi

Hanbun shojo to zero otoko (Zero Man vs. The Half-Virgin), 2011 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

SATŌ Shinsuke

Gantz (Gantz), 2011 (Claudia Bertolè)

Toshokan sensō (図書館戦争, Library Wars) 2013 (Franco Picollo)

 

SEGI Naoki

Rāmen zamurai (ラーメン侍, Ramen Samurai) 2011 (Franco Picollo)

 

SEKIGUCHI Gen

Sabi otoko, sabi onna (Quirky Boys and Gals), 2011

 

SEKIGUCHI Yuka

Mainichi ga arutsuhaimā (毎日がアルツハイマー, Everyday is Alzheimer’s) 2012 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

SEO Natsumi, KOMORI Haruka

Double Layered Town/Making a Song to Replace Our Positions (Nijū no machi / Kōtaichi no uta o amu), 2019 (Dario Tomasi)

 

SHIBATA 

Osoi hito (おそいひと、Late Bloomer), 2007 (Luca Calderini) (La carica dei 101)

 

SHIBATA Shōhei

Morikiki (Mountains, Students and Sages), 2011 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

SHIGEMATSU Kyoshi

Aoi tori  ( 青い鳥, The Blue Bird) 2008 (Fabio Rainelli)

 

SHIMIZU Takashi

Senritsu meikyū 3D (戦慄迷宮3D, The Shock Labyrinth 3D) 2009 (Luca Calderini)

Rabitto horā 3D (ラビット・ホラー3D, Rabbit Horror 3D) 2011 (Luca Calderini)

Homunkurusu (Homunculus), 2020 (Luca Orusa)

Ushikubi-mura (Ox-head Village) 2022 (Jacopo Barbero)

 

SHIMOHARA Atsushi

Hajimari no fuukei (始まりの風景, Sceneries of New Beginnings) 2013 (Dario Tomasi)

 

SHIMOTE Daisuke

Hanarebanareni (はなればなれに, Kuro) 2012 (Grazia Paganelli)

 

SHINDŌ Kaneto

Ichimai no hagaki (Post Card), 2012 (Franco Picollo)

 

SHINKAI Makoto

Suzume no tojimari (Suzume), 2022 (Marcella Leonardi)

Koto no ha no niwa (言の葉の庭, Il giardino delle parole) 2013 (Giorgio Mazzola)

 

SHINODA Masahiro

Kawaita hana (Pale Flower), 1964 (Dario Tomasi)

 

SHINOZAKI Makoto

Tōkyōjima (Tokyo Island), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

Arekara (あれから, Since Then), 2012 (Dario Tomasi)

 

SHIODE Taishi

Shinigami Tanya (死神タニャ, Death & Tanya) 2013 (Franco Picollo)

 

SHIOTA Akihiko

Sayonara Kuchibiru (Farewell Song), 2019 (Luca Orusa)

 

SHIOTA Tokitoshi

Ririka no hoshi (Ririka of the Star), 2023 (Marcella Leonardi)

 

SHIOYA Toshi

Futatabi: Swing Me Again (id.), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

 

SHIRAKAWA Takeshi

Neck (Neck), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

 

SHIRAISHI Kazuya

Kyōaku (凶悪, The Devil’s Path) 2013 (Dario Tomasi)

Korō no chi (The Blood of Wolves), 2018 (Vittorio Renzi)

Hitoyo (One Night), 2019 (Jacopo Barbero)

Nagi Machi (Sea of Revival), 2019 (Valerio Costanzia)

Korō no chi LEVEL 2 (Last of the Wolves / The Blood of Wolves: Level 2), 2021 (Jacopo Barbero)

Shikei ni itaru yamai (Lesson in murder) 2022 (Davide Morello)

 

SHIRAISHI Kōji

Noroi (The Curse), 2005 (Fabio Rainelli)

Okaruto (オカルト, Occult) 2009 (Fabio Rainelli)

Shirome (White Eyes), 2010  (Fabio Rainelli)

Karuto  (カルト Cult) 2013 (Fabio Rainelli)

 

SODE Yukiko

Anoko wa kizoku (Aristocrats), 2020 (Claudia Bertolè)

 

SŌMAI Shinji

Taifū kurabu (Typhoon Club), 1985 (Vittorio Renzi)

Ohikkoshi (Moving), 1993 (Jacopo Barbero)

 

SONO Sion

Rabu songu (Love Song), 1984 (Giacomo Calorio)

Ore wa Sono Sion da! (I Am Sono Sion!), 1985 (Giacomo Calorio)

Ai (Love), 1986 (Franco Picollo)

Otoko no hanamichi (Man’s Flower Road), 1986 (Franco Picollo)

Kessen!Joshiryō tai danshiryō (Decisive Match! Girls Dorm Against Boys Dorm), 1988 (Giacomo Calorio)

Jitensha toiki (Bicycle Sighs), 1990 (Matteo Boscarol)

Heya (The Room), 1992 (Fabio Rainelli)

Bad Film, 1995 (Matteo Boscarol)

Keiko desu kedo (I Am Keiko/It’s Me Keiko), 1997 (Luca Calderini)

Dankon: The Man (id)., 1998 (Grazia Paganelli)

Kaze (Winds) 1998 (Franco Picollo)

0cm4 パリコレバージョン, 1999 (Franco Picollo)

Sono Sion’s “Bagina&bājin” (園子温の「ヴァギナ&バージン, Vagina&Virgin) (Grazia Paganelli)

Utsushimi (Utsushimi), 2000 (Franco Picollo)

Seigi no tatsujin – Nyotai tsubo saguri (性戯の達人 女体壷さぐ) 2000 (Franco Picollo)

Chichi no hi (The Father’s Day) 2001 (Franco Picollo)

Jisatsu sākuru (Suicid Club / Suicide Circle), 2002 (Luca Calderini)

Fantasia (園子音ファンタ・ジア – Short Film Collection), 2004 (Giacomo Calorio)

Yume no naka e (Into a Dream), 2005 (Grazia Paganelli)

Kimyōna sākasu (Strange Circus), 2005 (Franco Picollo)

Hazard (Hazard), 2006  (Grazia Paganelli)

Kikyū kurabu, sono go (Balloon Club), 2006 (Giacomo Calorio)

Noriko no shokutaku (Noriko’s Dinner Table), 2006 (Claudia Bertolè)

Exte (Exte: Hair Extensions), 2007 (Luca Calderini)

Ai no mukidashi (Love Exposure), 2009 (Dario Tomasi)

Chanto tsutaeru (Be Sure to Share), 2009 (Matteo Boscarol)

Fuyu no kemono (Love Addiction), 2010 (Dario Tomasi)

Tsumetai nettaigyo (Cold Fish), 2010 (Dario Tomasi)

Koi no tsumi (Guilty of Romance), 2011 (Dario Tomasi)

Himizu (Himizu), 2011 (Franco Picollo)

Kibō no kuni (希望の国, The Land of Hope) 2012 (Franco Picollo)

Jigoku de naze warui (地獄でなぜ悪い Why Don’t You Play in Hell?) 2013 (Dario Tomasi)

Tokyo Tribe (id.) 2014 (Franco Picollo)

Ainaki mori de sakebe (The Forest of Love), 2019 (Jacopo Barbero)

Kinkyū jitai senge #2: Kodoku na jūkyūji (The Lonely 19.00/The Solitude of 19.00), 2020 (Dario Tomasi)

Eschaa dori no akai posuto, (Red Post on Escher Street), 2020 (Claudia Bertolé)

Prisoners of the Ghostland (id.), 2021 (Luca Orusa)

 

SORI Fumihiko

Ashita no Jō (Tomorrow’s Joe), 2011 (Fabio Rainelli)

 

SOTOYAMA Bunji

Chanomi Tomodaki (Tea Friends), 2022 (Claudia Bertolé)

 

SUGII Gisaburo

Guskō Budori no denki (The Life of Gusko Budori) 2012 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

SUGITA KYOSHI

Kanata no uta (fOLLOWING THE SOUND) 2022 (Valerio Costanzia)

 

SUNADA Mami

Endingu nōto (Ending Note), 2011 (Claudia Bertolè)

Yume to kyōki no ōkoku (夢と狂気の王国, The Kingdom of Dreams and Madness) 2013 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

SUO Masayuki

Shall we ダンス? (Shall we dance?), 1996 (Marcella Leonardi)

Katsuben! (Talking the Pictures), 2019 (Jacopo Barbero)

Shiko funjatta (Sumo Do, Sumo Don’t), 1992 (Marcella Leonardi)

 

SUWA Nobuhiro

Kaze no denwa  (風の電話 ,Voices in the wind), 2020 (Claudia Bertolè)

 

SUZUKI Masayuki

Princess Toyotomi (id.), 2011 (Franco Picollo)

Yudō (Yudo, the way of the bath), 2022 (Paolo Torino)

 

SUZUKI Takuji

Gakutai no usagi (楽隊のうさぎ, A Band Rabbit and a Boy) 2013 (Franco Picollo)

 

SUZUKI Yuuji eABUNO Katsuhiko

Aozora dorobō (Sky’s Thieves), 2011 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

TACHIKAWA Kazuya

Tonaru hito (Never Let Me Go) 2011 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

TAJIRI Yūji

Tokumei joshi ana NaminoYōko: Love is Over (Love is Over), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

 

TAKAHASHI Gen

Pochi no kokuhaku (ポチの告白, Confessions Of A Dog) 2009 (Fabio Rainelli – La carica dei 101)

 

TAKAHASHI Hiroshi

Kyōfu (The Sylvian Experiments) 2010 (Luca Calderini)

 

TAKAHASHI Natsuki

Sayonara Konbanwa (A girl in my room) 2022 (Marcella Leonardi)

 

TAKAHATA Isao

Kaguya-hime no monogatari (かぐや姫の物語) 2013 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

TAKE Masaharu

Eden (id.) 2012 (Dario Tomasi)

Andadoggu (Underdog: Part 1 & Part 2), 2020 (Valerio Costanzia)

 

TAKENAKA Naoto

R-18 Bungakushō Vol. 1 Jijōjibaku no watashi (R-18 文学賞 vol.1 自縄自縛の私, R-18 Fiction Prize Vol. 1 Self Bondage) 2013 (Franco Picollo)

 

TAKEUCHI Hideki

Nodame cantabile I – II (Nodame Cantabile I – II), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

Terumae romae (Thermae Romae), 2012 (Davide Morello)

 

TAKIMOTO Tomoyuki

Soup opera (id.), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

Ikigami (イキガミ, Ikigami: The Ultimate Limit) 2008 (Giacomo Calorio)

 

TAKITA Yōjiro

Okuribito (Departures), 2008 (Davide Morello)

 

TAKITA Yōjiro

Sobakasu (I Am What I Am), 2022 (Marcella Leonardi)

 

TAMURA Masaki

Doraibuin Gamo (ドライブイン蒲生, Drive-in Gamo) 2014 (Franco Picollo)

 

TANADA Yuki

Hama no asahi no usotsukidomo to (Cinematic Liars of Asahi-za) 2021 (Paolo Torino)

Fugainai boku wa sora o mita (ふがいない僕は空を見た, The Cowards Who Looked to the Sky) 2012  (Giacomo Calorio)

Romansu Dōru (ロマンスドール, Romance Doll), 2020 (Daniele Badella)

Mai burōkun Mariko (My broken Mariko), 2022 (Claudia Bertolé)

 

TANAKA Kinuyo

Koibumi (Love Letter), 1953 (Marcella Leonardi)

Tsuki wa noborinu (The Moon Has Risen), 1955 (Claudia Bertolé)

Chibusa yo eien nare (The Eternal Breasts), 1955 (Valerio Costanzia)

Ruten no ōhi (The Wandering Princess), 1960 (Valerio Costanzia)

Onna bakari no yoru (Girls of the Night), 1961 (Dario Tomasi)

Ogin-sama (Love Under The Crucifix), 1962 (Valerio Costanzia)

 

TANIGUCHI Masaki

Toki wo kakeru shōjo (Time Traveller-The Girl who Throught Leapt Time), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

 

TANIMURA Masaki

Dengekikon – perfume of love (id.), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

 

TASHIGARA Shinobu

Junji Itō Maniac: Japanese Tales of the Macabre, (2022) (Marcella Leonardi)

 

TAZAWA Naoki

Birthday Wedding (id.), 2005 (Franco Picollo)

 

TERAYAMA Shūji

Den-en ni shisu (Pastoral: to die in the country), 1975 (Luca Orusa)

 

TODA Akihiro

Ichiko (id.), 2023 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

TOGASHI Shin

Oshin (おしん, Oshin) 2013 (Franco Picollo)

 

TOMINAGA Mai

Shokudō katatsumuri (Rinco’s Restaurant), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

 

TOMINAGA Masanori

Ranbō to taiki (Vengeance Can Wait), 2010 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

TOOYAMA Shōji

Yoru wa nagakunai (夜は長くない, Our Night Is Not Long /Not Long at Night) 2012 (Dario Tomasi)

 

TOYODA Toshiaki

Poruno sutā (Pornostar), 1998 (Valerio Costanzia)

Anchein (Unchain), 2000 (Matteo Boscarol)

Aoi haru (Blue Spring), 2001 (Davide Morello)

Nain souruzu (9 Souls), 2003 (Luca Orusa)

Kuchu teien (Hanging Garden), 2005 (Daniele Badella)

Yomigaeri no chi (The Blood of Rebirth), 2009 (Dario Tomasi)

Monsutāzu kurabu (Monsters Club), 2011 (Matteo Boscarol)

I’m Flash! (id.), 2012 (Matteo Boscarol)

Kurōzu Explode (Crows Explode), 2014 (Jacopo Barbero)

Nakimushi Shottan no kiseki (The Miracle of Crybaby Shottan), 2018 (Claudia Bertolé)

Puranetisudo (Planetist), 2018/2020 (Matteo Boscarol)

Noroshi ga yobu (Wolf’s Calling), 2019 (Dario Tomasi)

Hakai no hi (The Day of Destruction, 破壊の日), 2020 (Valerio Costanzia)

Senritsu seshimeyo (Shiver), 2021 (Luca Orusa)

Zen’in seppuku (Go seppuku yourselves), 2021 (Dario Tomasi)

 

TRAN Anh Hung

Noruwei no mori (Norwegian Wood), 2010 (Giacomo Calorio) Re-visione di Dario Tomasi

 

TSUCHIYA Yutaka

GFP Bunny, 2012 (Dario Tomasi)

 

TSUJI Jinsei

Sayonara itsuka (Saying Goodbye, One Day), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

 

TSUKAMOTO Renpei

Kazura (Wig), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

 

TSUKAMOTO Shin’ya

Hokage (Shadow of Fire) 2023 (Davide Parpinel)

Futsū saizu no kaijin (The Phantom of Regular Size), 1986 (Grazia Paganelli)

Denchū kozō no bōken (Adventures of Electric Rod Boy), 1987 (Grazia Paganelli)

Tetsuo (Tetsuo: the Iron Man), 1989 (Matteo Boscarol)

Yōkai hantā: Hiruko (Hiruko the Goblin), 1991 (Luca Calderini)

Tetsuo 2 Body Hammer (id.), 1992 (Fabio Rainelli)

Tokyo Fist (id.), 1995 (Fabio Rainelli)

Bullet Ballet (id.), 1998 (Matteo Boscarol)

Sōseji (Gemini), 1999 (Gian Piero Chieppa)

Rokugatsu no hebi (A Snake of June), 2002 (Claudia Bertolè)

Vital (id.), 2004 (Luca Calderini – La carica dei 101)

Haze (id.), 2005 (Dario Tomasi)

Akumu tantei (Nightmare Detective), 2006 (Davide Morello)

Akumu tantei 2 (Nightmare Detective 2), 2007 (Gian Piero Chieppa)

Tetsuo – The Bullet Man (id.), 2010 (Claudia Bertolè)

Kotoko (id.), 2011 (Dario Tomasi)

Kotoko. Riflessioni sull’uso dei colori (Matteo Boscarol)

Zan (Killing), 2018 (Jacopo Barbero)

 

TSURISAKI Kiyotaka

Orozco el embalsamador, 2001 (Dario Tomasi)

 

TSURUOKA Keiko

Kujira no machi (くじらのまち, The Town of Whales) 2012 (Dario Tomasi)

 

TSURUTA Norio

Yogen (予言, Premonition) 2005 (Giacomo Calorio)

Ōsama gēmu (王様ゲーム, King’s Game) 2011 (Luca Calderini)

POV: Norowareta firumu (POV~呪われたフィルム~,   POV: A Cursed Film) 2012 (Luca Calderini)

 

TSUTA Tetsuichiro

Iya monogatari – Oku no hito (祖谷物語 -おくのひと- , The Tale of Iya) 2014 (Claudia Bertolè)

 

TSUTSUI Takefumi

Kodokuna wakusei (In a Lonely Planet), 2011 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

TSUTUMI Yukihiko

Beck (Beck), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

Hayabusa, 2011 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

UCHIDA Eiji

Black angels (Black Angels), 2011 (Franco Picollo)

Middonaito Suwan (Midnight Swan), 2020 (Luca Orusa)

 

UCHIDA Kenji

Unmei janai hito  (A Stranger of Mine) 2005

Kagidorobō no mesoddo (Key of Life) 2012 (Dai giornali giapponesi); Recensione di Dario Tomasi

 

UCHIDA Nobuteru

Fuyu no kemono (Love Addiction), 2010

Odayakana nichijō (おだやかな日常, Odayaka) 2012 (Dario Tomasi)

Samayō kemono  (さまよう獣, Love Bombs) 2012 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

UE Kazuaki

Darling wa gaikokujin (My Darling is a Foreigner), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

 

UEDA Shinichiro

Kamera wo Tomeru na! (One Cut of the Dead/ Zombie contro zombie), 2018 (Luca Orusa)

Popuran (Popran), 2022 (Daniele Badella)

 

UGANA Kenichi

Akuma ga harawata de ikenie de watashi (Visitors – Complete Edition) 2022 (Claudia Bertolé)

Ibutsu – kanzenban (Extraneous Matter – Complete Edition), 2021 (Claudia Bertolé)

 

WATANABE Asato

Tsuibamu kuchibashi (The south bird chases the dog), 2022 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

WATANABE Hirobumi

Tekuno Burazazu (Techno Brothers), 2022 (Claudia Bertolé)

Ikiteiru no wa himatsubushi (Way of life), 2023 (Claudia Bertolé)

WATANABE Rikako

Suton (id.), 2024 (Jacopo Barbero)

 

WATANABE Ryōhei

Kashikoi inu wa hoezuni warau (かしこい狗は、吠えずに笑う, Shady) 2012 (Dario Tomasi)

 

WAKAMATSU Kōji

17 sai no fūkei– shōnen wa nani wo mita no ka (Cycling Chronicles.: Landscapes The Boy Saw), 2004 (Davide Morello)

Jitsuroku rengō sekigun: Asama sansō e no michi (United Red Army) 2008 (Matteo Boscarol)

Caterpillar (Caterpillar), 2010  (Dario Tomasi) – Seconda visione (Giampiero Chieppa)

11.25 Jiketsu no hi: Mishima Yukio to wakamonotachi (11:25 The Day He Chose His Own Fate), 2012 (Matteo Boscarol)

Kaien hoteru buru (Petrel Hotel Blue), 2012 (Matteo Boscarol)

Sennen no yuraku (千年の愉楽, The Millennial Rapture) 2012 (Dario Tomasi)

 

WENDERS Wim

Perfect Days (id.), 2023 (Valerio Costanzia)

 

YAGUCHI Shinobu

Robo-ji (Robo-G) 2012 (Franco Picollo)

Dansu wizu mī (Dance With Me), 2019 (Valerio Costanzia)

 

YAKUMO Saiji

Momose, kotchi wo muite (百瀬、こっちを向いて, My Pretend Girlfriend) 2014 (Manuela Russo)

 

YAKUSHO Kōji

Gama no abura (Toad’s Oil), 2009 (Giacomo Calorio)

 

YAMADA Akane

Subete wa umi ni naru (All to the sea), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

 

YAMADA Yōji

Kazoku (Where Spring Comes Late), 1970 (Matteo Boscarol)

Otoko wa tsurai yo (Tora-san, our lovable tramp), 1969 (Marcella Leonardi)

Tasogare Seibei (たそがれ清兵衛, The Twilight Samurai) (Davide Morello – La carica dei 101)

Bushi no ichibun (武士の一分, Love and Honor) 2006 (Davide Morello)

Otōto (About Her Brother), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

Kyōto monogatari (Kyoto Story), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

Chiisai ouchi (小さいおうち, The Little House) 2014 (Franco Picollo)

Tōkyō kazoku (東京家族, Tokyo Family) 2013 (Dario Tomasi)

 

YAMAGUCHI Junta

Ribā nagarenaide yo (River) 2022 (Matteo Boscarol)

Droste no hate de bokura (ドロステのはてで僕ら, Beyond the infinite two minutes), 2020 (Daniele Badella)

YAMAMOTO Akira

Netsu no Ato ni (After the Fever), 2023 (Valerio Costanzia)

 

YAMAMOTO Jun’ichi

Musashino-sen no shimai (武蔵野線の姉妹, Sisters of Musashino Line) 2012 (Giacomo Calorio)

 

YAMAMOTO Yutaka

Watashi no yasashikunai senpai, 2010 (Franco Picollo)

 

YAMANAKA Sadao

Tange Sazen yowa: Hyakuman ryō no tsubo (The Million Ryo Pot AKA Tange Sazen and the Pot Worth a Million Ryo), 1935 (Daniele Badella)

Kōchiyama Sōshun (Priest of darkness), 1936 (Claudia Bertolé)

Ninjō kamifūsen (Umanità e palloni di carta), 1937 (Dario Tomasi)

 

YAMAOKA Daisuke

Lost girl (id.), 2009 (Franco Picollo)

 

YAMASAKI Juichiro

Yamabuki (id.), 2022 (Claudia Bertolé)

 

YAMASAKI Toyoko

Bion (Bion), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

 

YAMASHITA Nobuhiro

Baka no hakobune (No One’s Ark), 2003 (Giacomo Calorio)

Riarizumu no yado (リアリズムの宿, Ramblers) 2004 (Giacomo Calorio)

Linda, Linda, Linda (Id.) 2005 (Giacomo Calorio)

Moratoriamu Tamako (もらとりあむタマ子, Tamako in moratorium) 2013 (Dario Tomasi)

Ichibyou saki no kare (One Second Ahead, One Second Behind), 2023 (Claudia Bertolé)

YAMAZAKI Takashi

Space battleship Yamato (id.), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

Eien no Zero (永遠の0, The Eternal Zero) 2013 (Dario Tomasi)

 

YAMAZAKI Yutaka

Toruso (Torso), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

 

YANG Yong-hi

Supu to ideorogi (Soup and Ideology), 2021 (Claudia Bertolè)

Itoshiki Sona (Sona, the Other Myself), 2011 (Dario Tomasi)

Kazoku no kuni (Our Homeland), 2012 (Claudia Bertolè)

 

YASHIRO Takeshi

Got, the little fox (id.), 2019 (Matteo Bosarol e Valerio Costanzia)

 

YAZAKI Hitoshi

StrawberryShortcakes (ストロベリーショートケイクス, Strawberry Shortcakes) 2006 (Luca Calderini – La carica dei 101)

Sweet little lies, 2010 (Franco Picollo)

 

YEO Edmund

Mūnraito shadō (Moonlight shadow), 2021 (Marcella Leonardi)

 

YOKOHAM Satoko

Itomichi (Ito), 2021 (Daniele Badella)

 

YOKOYAHAMA Kazuhiro

Futari ecchi – Eigaban (Futari etchi: The Movie), 2011 (Franco Picollo)

Eiga-Ban: Futari Ecchi – Sekando Kissu (映画版 ふたりエッチ セカンド・キッス,  Step Up Love Story: Second Kiss) 2011 (Franco Picollo)

 

YOSHIDA Daihachi

Permanent Nobara, 2010 (Franco Picollo)

Kirishima, bukatsu yamerutteyo (桐島、部活やめるってよ, The Kirishima Thing) 2012 (Franco Picollo)

 

YOSHIDA Keisuke

Sankaku (Triangle), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

Itoshi no Irene (Come on, Irene AKA I love Irene), 2018 (Valerio Costanzia)

Blue (id.), 2021 (Valerio Costanzia)

Kuuhaku (Intolerance), 2021 (Jacopo Barbero)

Kami wa Mikaeri wo Motomeru (God seeks in return), 2022 (Davide Parpinel)

Missing (id.), 2024 (Claudia Bertolé)

 

YOSHIDA Kijū

Tanpen Documentary 1987-1995 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

YOSHIDA Kōki

Kazoku X (household X), 2010 (Claudia Bertolè)

Tokyo Bitch, I Love You (id.) 2013 (Dario Tomasi)

 

YOSHIDA Kōta

Yuriko no aroma (Yuriko’s Aroma), 2010  (Franco Picollo)

Snowdrop (id.), 2024 (Paolo Torino)

 

YOSHIDA Teruyuki

Sarariman NEO – Gekijōban (warai) ( Japanese Salaryman NEO) 2011 (Franco Picollo)

 

YOSHIDA Yasuhiro

Leaving on the 15th Spring (Tabidachi no shimauta: 15 no haru) 2013 (Jacopo Barbero)

 

YOSHIGAI Nao

Hottamaru Days (Hottamaru biyori), 2021 (Luca Orusa)

 

YOSHIMOTO Naoki

Kyūketsu (吸血, Sanguivorous) 2012 (Ramona Ponzini)

 

YOSHINO Kōhei

Haken Anime! (Anime Supremacy!), 2022 (Marcella Leonardi)

 

YOSHINO Ryōhei

Akaboshi (あかぼし, Akaboshi) 2012 (Dario Tomasi)

 

YOSHISHIGE Miyake

Kenchō omotenashi ka (県庁おもてなし課, Hospitality Department) 2013 (Franco Picollo)

 

YOSHIURA Yasuhiro

Ivu no Jikan (Time of Eve: The Movie), 2010 (Marcella Leonardi)

Sakasama no patema (Patema inverted), 2013 (Marcella Leonardi)

 

YUASA Masaaki

Inu-ō (Inu-Oh) 2021 (Marcella Leonardi)

YUKISADA Isao

Kondo wa aisaka (A Good Husband), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

Parade (Parade), 2010 (Franco Picollo)

Onnatachi wa ni do asobu (Women Play It Twice), 2010  (Franco Picollo)

Tsuya no yoru (つやのよる, Before The Vigil) 2013 (Franco Picollo)

Gekijo (Theatre: A Love Story), 2020 (Valerio Costanzia)

 

YŪ Irie

Gekijouban Shinsei Kamattechan rokkunroru wa nariyamanai (Ringing in Their Ears) 2011 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

YUASA Masaaki

Maindo gēmu (Mind Game), 2004 (Matteo Boscarol)

 

ZEZE Takahisa

Tonbi (Tonbi) 2022 (Paolo Torino)

Heaven’s story (Heaven’s Story), 2010 (Claudia Bertolè)

Antoki no inochi (Life Back Then), 2011 (Dario Tomasi)

Rakuen (The promised land, 楽園), 2019 (Daniele Badella)

Mamorarenakatta monotachi e (護られなかった者たちへ, In the wake),  2021 (Claudia Bertolé)

ZHANG Yaoyuan

Zhong chang xiu xi /Hāfutaimu (Half Time), 2023 (Jacopo Barbero)

 

ZHAO Ye

Mitsuo no kuri (Last Chestnuts), 2010 (Giacomo Calorio)